Sign In | Join Free | My webtextiles.com
China Beijing Cable Industry Development Co.,Ltd logo
Beijing Cable Industry Development Co.,Ltd
Beijing Cable Industry Development Co.,Ltd
Verified Supplier

4 Years

Home > Hybrid Fiber Power Cable >

High Speed Transmission 10.2mm Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable , 8 Core Hybrid Power Cable

Beijing Cable Industry Development Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

High Speed Transmission 10.2mm Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable , 8 Core Hybrid Power Cable

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : OEM

Model Number : GDTS

Certification : RoHS / UL / CE / CPR / ISO9001

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 2000 meters

Price : Negotiation

Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, D/P, West Union, Paypal, Secure Payments

Supply Ability : 500 Kilometer/Kilometers per Day Ftth Drop Cable

Delivery Time : 15-20 working days or Negotiation

Packaging Details : Standard export package

Product Name : Hybrid Fiber Power Cable

Fiber Material : G.652D

Fiber Count : 2-24 cores

Conductor Material : Copper

Fiber Type : Loose tube

Storage Temperature : -40℃ to +70℃

Sheath : HDPE LSZH

Contact Now

High Speed Transmission Hybrid Fiber Power Cable

Description

Sinohone Hybrid Fiber Power Optic Cable. In the GDTS cable, single-mode/multimode fibres are positioned in loose tubes, which are made of high modulus plastics and filled with water-blocking materials. Loose tubes and required insulated copper wires are stranded around the metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. For certain high fibre count cables, the strength member would be covered with polythylene (PE). The PSP is longitudinally applied around the cable core, before a PE sheath is extruded over it.

Characteristics

  1. The composite cable provides the equipment electricity and signal transmission, and improves central monitoring and maintenance for equipment power
  2. To reduce the coordination and maintenance of power supply
  3. Excellent ultraviolet prevention with PE sheath
  4. The following measures are taken to ensure the water blocking performance of the cable
  5. Single steel wire used as the central strength member
  6. Special water-blocking filling compound in the loose tube
  7. 100% cable core filling
  8. PSP moisture barrier

Applications

  • Duct
  • Aerial

Cable Structure

Type Unit Data
Optical Cable Core 1(Tube) * 6(Fibers)
Copper Conductor 4 × 1.5mm2
Optical Fiber Color Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Gray, White
Loose Tube Color White
Current Lead Color Blue,Red,Black,Yellow
Strength Member Steel Wire 2.0±0.1mm
Loose Tube PBT Material 2.5 ± 0.4 mm
Current Lead Nominal Diameter 2.85mm± 0.2 mm
Tube Protection material Steel Tape 0.2 ± 0.05 mm
Outer Jacket MDPE 1.6 ± 0.1 mm
Optical Cable nominal diameter MM 10.2 ± 0.5mm
Optical Cable net weight Kg/KM 270Kg ± 5%
Minimum Bend Radius Dynamic 20D /mm
Static 10D / mm
Tensile Strength Long Term 600N
Short Term 1500N
Permit Flattening Force Long Term 300N/10CM
Short Term 1000N/10CM
Maximum Dc Resistance Simple(20℃) 12.1Ω/KM
Insulation Resistance Every ≮10000 Ω/KM
Conform to;YD/T 901-2018, GB/T 3956-2008, GB/T 5023.3-2007

Optical Characteristics

Optical Fiber Type Attenuation Coefficient (+20)
@850nm @1300nm @1310nm @1550nm
G.652D / / ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.22 dB/km
G.655C / / ≤0.40 dB/km ≤0.23 dB/km
50/125μm ≤3.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km / /
62.5/125μm ≤3.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km / /


Optical Fiber Type OFL Bandwidth
@850nm @1300nm @850nm
G.652D / / / /
G.655C / / / /
50/125μm ≥500 MHz·km ≥500 MHz·km 0.200±0.015 NA ≥500 MHz·km
62.5/125μm ≥200 MHz·km ≥500 MHz·km 0.275±0.015 NA ≥200 MHz·km

High Speed Transmission 10.2mm Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable , 8 Core Hybrid Power CableHigh Speed Transmission 10.2mm Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable , 8 Core Hybrid Power Cable


Product Tags:

10.2mm hybrid optical fiber cable

      

8 core hybrid power cable

      

8 core Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable

      
Quality High Speed Transmission 10.2mm Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable , 8 Core Hybrid Power Cable for sale

High Speed Transmission 10.2mm Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable , 8 Core Hybrid Power Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Beijing Cable Industry Development Co.,Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)